THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17

Outstanding Alumni Awards

6:30PM Reception, 7:15PM Dinner & Presentation

Judy G. Stevenson Hall, Wentz Science Center

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18

Class of 1974 50th Reunion Lunch

11:30AM, Judy G. Stevenson Hall - Wentz Science Center

Shimer Alumni Lunch

12PM, Location TBD

Trolley Tours for 50-Year Classes

3-4PM, Wentz Concert Hall Lobby - Fine Arts Center

50-Year Club Banquet & Class of 1974 Induction Ceremony

4:30PM Reception, Wentz Concert Hall Lobby - Fine Arts Center

5:30 Dinner, Madden Lobby - Fine Arts Center

Women's Volleyball Match vs. St. Norbert College

7PM, Gregory Arena - Merner Fieldhouse

Homecoming Concert

8PM, Wentz Concert Hall - Fine Arts Center

Young Alumni Event

8PM, Hizemans - 218 S. Washington St.

Volleyball Alumni Reception

9PM, Features Bar & Grill - 14 Chicago Ave.

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19

Women's Lacrosse Alumni Game

8:30AM Alumni Check-In, Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium

Alumni Swim Meet

9-11AM, Pool - Merner Fieldhouse

Wrestling Open Practice

9AM, Nichols Gym - Merner Fieldhouse

Class of 1969 Reunion Breakfast

9-11AM, Rolland Center Boilerhouse Cafe

Athletic Hall of Fame Breakfast with Champions

9:30AM, Wentz Concert Hall Lobby - Fine Arts Center

Shimer Alumni Check-In

10-11AM, 5 S. Loomis St.

Women's Lacrosse Alumni & Team Brunch Tailgate

10am, Res/Rec 3rd Floor

Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

11AM, Wentz Concert Hall - Fine Arts Center

Homecoming Check-In/Trolley Tours

11AM-2PM, Wentz Concert Hall Lobby - Fine Arts Center

Women's Soccer Game vs. Carthage College

11AM, Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium

Office of Multicultural Affairs Family Reunion

12PM, Multicultural Affairs Center - 2nd Floor Harold & Eva White Activities Center

Men's Soccer Game vs. Carthage College

1PM, Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium

Shimer Seminars

1:30-3PM, 5 S. Loomis St & Goldspohn Hall

Alumni Softball Game

2PM, Shanower Field

Homecoming Bags Tournament - Sponsered by the Wrestling Program

2PM, Res/Rec West Lawn

Celebrating 10 Years of Cardinal First

3-5PM, 403 S. Loomis Athletic Field

Homecoming Fest & Dinner

3-6PM, 403 S. Loomis Athletic Field

Oktoberfest Beer & Wine Tasting

3-6PM, 403 S. Loomis Athletic Field

Football Game vs. North Park University

6PM, Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium

Shimer Orange Horse

6PM, 5 S. Loomis St

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 20

Worship Service

10AM, Koten Chapel - Kiekhofer Hall

Sunday Brunch

11AM, Kaufman Dining Hall