Alumni Awards 1979-1954

1979 Recipients
  • Frederick W. Luehring ’05 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Genevieve Brayton Towsley ’28 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Paul Washburn ’36 Outstanding Alumni Award
1978 Recipients
  • Charles Dailey ’43 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Daniel Ruge ’39 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Clair Schroeder ’37 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Lucille Erffmeyer Schroeder ’36 Outstanding Alumni Award
1977 Recipients
  • Lawrence A. Gregory ’51 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Milford D. Schulz ’31 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Donald Deetjen ’66 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Richard F. Wehrli ’56 Outstanding Alumni Award
1976 Recipients
  • Isaac H. Einsel ’19 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Ruth N. Gamertsfelder ’15 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Raymond M. Veh ’23 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • William Abe ’50 Outstanding Alumni Award
1975 Recipients
  • Margaret Stevenson Briles ’46 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Carl C. Gamertsfelder ’35 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Harold White ’35 Outstanding Alumni Award
1974 Recipients
  • John W. Bischoff ’34 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • B. Lowell Jacobsen ’34 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • David P. Rall ’46 Outstanding Alumni Award
1973 Recipients
  • W. Lloyd Graunke ’40 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Harold E. Kohn ’45 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • J. Guy Woodward ’36 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Harris W. Fawell ’50 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • John A. Koten ’51 Outstanding Alumni Award
1972 Recipients
  • Quentin "Cue" Nolte ’27 Outstanding Alumni Award
1971 Recipients
  • Lincoln V. Domm ’21 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Harold M. Riebel ’38 Outstanding Alumni Award
1970 - 1966 Recipients
  • Paul Hunsinger ’41 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Doretha Zehnder Seder ’26 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Herbert Heilman ’38 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Wilmert H. Wolf ’26 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Paul V. Grambsch ’41 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Anton Senty ’29 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Harvey E. Melhouse ’28 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Lester Schloerb ’19 Outstanding Alumni Award
1965 - 1961 Recipients
  • Paul Uebele ’26 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Clifford Wall ’22 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Reuben H. Miller ’19 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Harold Zahl ’27 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Harold W. Henning ’41 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Leona Brandes Yeager ’29 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Howard K. Bauernfeind ’21 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Walter C. Bornemeier ’23 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Walter E. Rilling ’22 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Clarence Erffmeyer ’18 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Gertrude Hildreth ’20 Outstanding Alumni Award
1960 - 1954 Recipients
  • Clarence Faust ’23 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Mildred Rebstock ’42 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Paul Zahl ’32 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Harry Oberhelman ’16 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Paul Mayer ’07 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • Thomas Finkbeiner ’94 Outstanding Alumni Award
  • John Stamm ’09 Outstanding Alumni Award